LANGRENN MENN

Publisert: Oppdatert: 25.02.03 13:15

Stafett

SPORT

Lillehammer 1994
1. Italia 1.41.15.0
(Maurilio De Zolt, Marco Albarello, Giorgio Vanzette, Silvio Fauner)
2. Norge 1.41.15.4
(Sture Sivertsen, Vegard Ulvang, Thomas Alsgaard, Bjørn Dæhlie)
3. Finland 1.42.15.6
4. Tyskland 1.44.26.7
5. Russland 1.44.29.2
6. Sverige 1.45.22.7

Albertville 1992
1. Norge 1.39.26.0
(Terje Langli, Vegard Ulvang, Kristen Skjeldal, Bjørn Dæhlie)
2. Italia +1.26.7
3. Finland +1.56.9
4. Sverige +1.57.1
5. Sovjet +3.37.6
6. Tyskland +4.15.7

Calgary 1988
1. Sverige 1.43.58.6
(Jan Ottoson, Thomas Wassberg, Gunde Svan, Torgny Mogren)
2. Sovjet 1.44.11.3
3. Tsjekkoslovakia 1.45.22.7
4. Sveits 1.46.16.3
5. Italia 1.46.16.7
6. Norge 1.46.48.7
(Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass, Oddvar Brå, Vegard Ulvang, Terje Langli)

Sarajevo 1984
1. Sverige 1.55.06.3
(Thomas Wassberg, Benny Kohlberg, Jan Ottosson, Gunde Svan)
2. Sovjet 1.55.16.5
3. Finland 1.56.31.4
4. Norge 1.57.27.6
(Lars-Erik Eriksen, Jan Lindvall, Ove Aunli, Tor Håkon Holte)
5. Sveits 1.58.06.0
6. Vest-Tyskland 1.59.30.2

Lake Placid 1980
1. Sovjet 1.57.03.46
(Vasilij Rotsjev, Nikolaj Baszjukov, Jevgenij Beljajev, Nikolaj Zimjatov)
2. Norge 1.58.45.77
(Lars-Erik Eriksen, Per Knut Aaland, Ove Aunli, Oddvar Brå)
3. Finland 2.00.00.18
4. Vest-Tyskland 2.00.22.74
5. Sverige 2.00.42.71
6. Italia 2.01.09.93

Innsbruck 1976
1. Finland 2.07.59.72
(Matti Pitkänen, Juha Mieto, Pertti Teurajärvi, Arto Koivisto)
2. Norge 2.09.58.60
(Pål Tyldum, Einar Sagstuen, Ivar Formo, Odd Martinsen)
3. Sovjet 2.10.51.46
4. Sverige 2.11.16.88
5. Sveits 2.11.28.53
6. USA 2.11.41.35

Sapporo 1972
1. Sovjet 2.04.47.94
(Vladimir Voronkov, Jurij Skobov, Fjodor Simasjov, Vjateslav Vedenin)
2. Norge 2.04.57.06
(oddvar Brå, Pål Tyldum, Ivar Formo, Johs. Harviken)
3. Sveits 2.07.00.06
4. Sverige 2.07.03.60.
5. Finland 2.07.50.19
6. DDR 2.10.03.73

Grenoble 1968
1. Norge 2.08.33.5
(Odd Martinsen, Pål Tyldum, Harald Grønningen, Ole Ellefsæter)
2. Sverige 2.10.13.2
3. Finland 2.10.56.7
4. Sovjet 2.10.57.2
5. Sveits 2.15.32.4
6. Italia 2.16.32.2

Innsbruck 1964
1. Sverige 2.18.34.6
(Karl-Åke Asph, Sixten Jernberg, Janne Stefansson, Assar Rönnlund)
2. Finland 2.18.42.4
3. Sovjet 2.18.46.9
4. Norge 2.19.11.9
(Magnar Lundemo, Erling Steineeidet, Einar Østby, Harald Grønningen)
5. Italia 2.21.16.8
6. Frankrike 2.26.31.4

Squaw Valley 1960
1. Finland 2.18.45.6
(Toimi Alatalo, Eero Mäntyranta, Väinö Huhtala, Veikko Hakulinen)
2. Norge 2.18.46.4
(Harald Grønningen, Hallgeir Brenden, Einar Østby, Håkon Brusveen)
3. Sovjet 2.21.21.6
4. Sverige 2.21.31.8
5. Italia 2.22.32.5
6. Polen 2.26.25.3


Cortina 1956
1. Sovjet 2.15.30
(Fjodor Terentjev, Pavel Koltsjin, Nikolaj Anikin, Vladimir Kuzin)
2. Finland 2.16.31
3. Sverige 2.17.42
4. Norge 2.21.16
(Håkon Brusveen, Per Olsen, Martin Stokken, Hallgeir Brenden)
5. Italia 2.23.28
6. Frankrike 2.24.06


Oslo 1952
1. Finland 2.20.16
(Heikki Hasu, Paavu Lonkila, Urpo Korhonen, Tapio Mäkelä)
2. Norge 2.23.13
(Magnar Estenstad, Mikal Kirkholt, Martin Stokken, Hallgeir Brenden)
3. Sverige 2.24.13
4. Frankrike 2.31.11
5. Østerrike 2.34.36
6. Italia 2.35.33

St. Moritz 1948
1. Sverige 2.32.08
(Nils Östensson, Nils Täpp, Gunnar Eriksson, Martin Lundström)
2. Finland 2.41.06
3. Norge 2.44.33
(Erling Evensen, Olav Økern, Reidar Nyborg, Olav Hagen)
4. Østerrike 2.47.18
5. Sveits 2.48.07
6. Italia 2.51.00

Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1936
1. Finland 2.41.33
(Sulo Nurmela, Klaus Karppinen, Matti Lähde, Kalle Jalkanen)
2. Norge 2.41.39
(Oddbjørn Hagen, Olaf Hoffsbakken, Sverre Brodahl, Bjarne Iversen)
3. Sverige 2.43.03
4. Italia 2.50.05
5. Tsjekkoslovakia 2.51.56
6. Tyskland 2.54.54